top of page

Botanical name:

agave attenuata

Common name:

Centenary Plan

Family:

Asparagaceae

Product group:

garden plant, patio plant

Introduction:

New

 

The Agave attenuata is a decorative Agave with leathery leaves, smooth and without thorns.

This fast-growing succulent has a light green to bluish green leaf color. It forms a trunk over time as it sheds old leaves.

 Agave attenuata is native to Mexico, where it grows in groups on rock walls, cliffs and slopes.

Agave attenuata

SKU: P1717
PriceFrom €8,90
    bottom of page